Overall

Women
        Prize Money (USD)
1 Sweden-SWE SJÖSTRÖM Sarah 150000
2 Hungary-HUN HOSSZU Katinka 100000
3 Netherlands-NED KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi 50000

 

Men
        Prize Money (USD)
1 South Africa-RSA LE CLOS Chad 150000
2 Russian Federation-RUS MOROZOV Vladimir 100000
3 Russian Federation-RUS PRIGODA Kirill 50000

 

Cluster 3 (Beijing/Tokyo/Singapore)

Women
        Prize Money (USD)
1 Sweden-SWE SJOSTROM Sarah 50000
2 Hungary-HUN  HOSSZU  Katinka 35000
3 Netherlands-NED  KROMOWIDJOJO  Ranomi 30000
4 Australia-AUS  SEEBOHM  Emily 20000
5 Australia-AUS  CAMPBELL  Cate 10000
6 Jamaica-JAM  ATKINSON  Alia 5000
7 People's Republic of China-CHN  LI  Bingjie 4000
8 People's Republic of China-CHN  ZHANG  Yufei 3000 

 

Men
        Prize Money (USD)
1  Russian Federation-RUS  MOROZOV  Vladimir 50000
2  South Africa-RSA  LE CLOS  Chad 35000
3  Japan-JPN  SETO  Daiya 30000
4  Russian Federation-RUS  PRIGODA  Kirill 20000
5  Japan-JPN  KOSEKI  Yasuhiro 10000
6  Japan-JPN  IRIE  Ryosuke 5000
7  People's Republic of China-CHN  XU  Jiayu 4000
8  Japan-JPN  KANEKO  Masaki 3000
8  Australia-AUS  MCEVOY  Cameron 3000

 

 

 

Cluster 2 (Hong Kong/Doha)

Women
        Prize Money (USD)
1 Hungary-HUN HOSSZU Katinka 50000
2 Sweden-SWE SJOSTROM Sarah 35000
3 Australia-AUS SEEBOHM Emily 30000
4 Netherlands-NED HEEMSKERK Femke 20000
5 Jamaica-JAM ATKINSON Alia 10000
6 Netherlands-NED KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi 5000
7 Denmark-DEN PEDERSEN Rikke 4000
8 People's Republic of China-CHN ZHANG Yufei 3000 

 

Men
        Prize Money (USD)
1 South Africa-RSA LE CLOS Chad 50000
2 United States of America-USA SHIELDS Tom 35000
3 Russian Federation-RUS PRIGODA Kirill 30000
4 Russian Federation-RUS MOROZOV Vladimir 20000
5 South Africa-RSA VAN DER BURGH Cameron 10000
6 Germany-GER DIENER Christian 5000
7 Belarus-BLR  SHYMANOVICH Ilya 4000
8 Italy-ITA  DETTI Gabriele 3000

 

Cluster 1 (Berlin/Moscow/Eindhoven)

Women
        Prize Money (USD)
1 Sweden-SWE SJÖSTRÖM Sarah 50000
2 Hungary-HUN HOSSZU Katinka 35000
3 Netherlands-NED KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi 30000
4 Spain-ESP BELMONTE Mireia 20000
5 Jamaica-JAM ATKINSON Alia 10000
6 Australia-AUS SEEBOHM Emily 5000
7 Italy-ITA PELLEGRINI Federica 4000
8 Netherlands-NED DE WAARD Maike 3000
 
Men
        Prize Money (USD)
1 South Africa-RSA LE CLOS Chad 50000
2 Russian Federation-RUS PRIGODA Kirill 35000
3 Russian Federation-RUS MOROZOV Vladimir 30000
4 United States of America-USA SHIELDS Tom 20000
5 South Africa-RSA VAN DER BURGH Cameron 10000
6 Japan-JPN KANEKO Masaki 5000
7 Germany-GER HEINTZ Philip 4000
8 Belarus-BLR SHYMANOVICH Ilya 3000